VisasLaos visa

			Laos Visa

Laos Visa

Live help:
US permanent resident?
Tourist visa
Business visa

Select the type of Laos tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

Lao visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Laos visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
Passport-type photographs: 3
Laos visas are valid for 60 days from the date of issue. Please apply only within 60 days of your travel dates.

Laos tourist visa fees for citizens of United States

  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: 6-10 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: Next business day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Laos: 30 days Laos visa help
Maximum stay in Laos: 30 days Laos visa help
Credit card
Laos visa for citizens of United States is required. For more information please contact the nearest Laos embassy.
Planning a trip? This website just saved me a TON of time and research. One click and I know if I need a visa.
Profile images
Stefanie Geoghegan on Twitter
I use @VisaHQ for all of my #Visa & #Passport travel needs - You should, too! Reliable, speedy, communicative.
Profile images
Christopher Hibma on Twitter
Passport back in my hands with a whole lot of visas in it. Pretty awesome service from @visahq. Highly recommended.
Profile images
Warwick Poole on Twitter
Washington, DC
New York, NY
Houston, TX
San Francisco, CA
Los Angeles, CA
Chicago, IL