VisaHQ.com > Visas > Laos visa

			Laos Visa

Laos Visa

Live help:
800-345-6541
US permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
VeraSafe Security Seal

Select the type of Laos tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Lao visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Laos visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport-type photographs: 3
Laos visas are valid for 60 days from the date of issue. Please apply only within 60 days of your travel dates.

Laos tourist visa fees for citizens of United States

  • Validity: up to 60 days
  • Processing: 6 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Laos: 30 days Laos visa help
Credit card
Laos visa for citizens of United States is required. For more information please contact the nearest Laos embassy.
Passport back in my hands with a whole lot of visas in it. Pretty awesome service from @visahq. Highly recommended.
Warwick Poole on Twitter
@VisaHQ Thanks for my 3 visas! If you ever want me to recommend visahq or mention something online about you guys, I will.
Ricky Cain on Twitter
I use @VisaHQ for all of my #Visa & #Passport travel needs - You should, too! Reliable, speedy, communicative.
Christopher Hibma on Twitter
Washington, DC
New York, NY
Houston, TX
San Francisco, CA